£60,000
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SCHOLLENBERGER
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Weapons and ammunition disposal services
- Published
- 24 April 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
VTN Single Source- This VTN is for the announcement of contract award for a call-off contract for the contractor to manage the risk of unexploded ordnance (UXO) hazard including Explosive Ordnance Clearance (EOC) and limited Conventional Munitions Disposal (CMD) on the Sennelager Live-Fire Training Area, Germany. Lot 1: A call-off contract for Unexploded ordnance (UXO) hazard, including Explosive Ordnance Clearance (EOC) and limited Conventional Munitions Disposal (CMD) in Sennelager Germany.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2022
- Completed: Award published24 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Defence Infrastructure Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90523100 · Weapons and ammunition disposal services
- 90523200 · Bomb-disposal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@defence-infrastructure-organisation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Defence Infrastructure Organisation.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
