WDC - Full Playing Pitch Strategy for South Warwickshire Local Plan
Details
- Value
- GBP 27,500
- Topic
- Planning systems
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Submission
- 11 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited for the provision of a full playing pitch strategy. Stratford-on-Avon District Council and Warwick District Council wish to commission suitably qualified and experienced independent consultants to prepare a full Playing Pitch Strategy for Stratford-on-Avon District and Warwick District Councils. The strategy is to look ahead to 2050 thereby covering the plan period of the emerging South Warwickshire Local Plan. The strategy should be undertaken in accordance with Sport England's Playing Pitch Strategy Guidance The Contract Value is approximately £30,000. The contract will be for a period of 1 year commencing 5th June 2023 Additional information: To review the tender documents , express an interest and submit a response, please visit www.csw-jets.co.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 May 2023
About the buyer
Warwick District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30196000 · Planning systems
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@warwick-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WDC - Full Playing Pitch Strategy for South Warwickshire Local Plan.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to WDC - Full Playing Pitch Strategy for South Warwickshire Local Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Warwick District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
