TMHS145 New Build Marketing
Details
- Buyer
- MHS Homes
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Submission
- 18 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To develop and produce marketing collateral for three upcoming Shared Ownership developments to support the successful sale of all homes. The three developments include a smaller site due to handover in 22/23 and two larger sites being handed over in smaller phases over the 22/23, 23/24 and 24/25 years. Tender documents are available on the tender portal, register here https://mhshomes.esourcingportal.com/current_opportunities.cfm Additional information: https://mhshomes.esourcingportal.com/current_opportunities.cfm
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 May 2023
About the buyer
MHS Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79810000 · Printing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mhs-homes.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TMHS145 New Build Marketing.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MHS Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
