Awarded contract

The Design, Supply and Installation of Audio-Visual Equipment (Project)

Details

Supplier(s)
Mediascape Ltd
Value
GBP 67,728
Topic
Audio-visual equipment
Published
17 April 2023

Tender description

Contract to help City of Glasgow College create three timetabled, active learning classrooms split over our City and Riverside Campuses. A contract to create three timetabled, active learning classrooms split over our City and Riverside Campuses. Requirements include a large interactive display screen to support teacher presentations and sharing, 2 x display screens that will support student collaboration and sharing of digital content, 2 x cameras to support the recording and streaming of sessions, and audio bar (including directional microphone) to ensure participants can hear and be heard whether attending in person or online.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 October 2022
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Glasgow College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Design, Supply and Installation of Audio-Visual Equipment (Project).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Design, Supply and Installation of Audio-Visual Equipment (Project), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Glasgow College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.