Expired contract

Tenants' Contents Insurance Jun23 - Warwick District Council - awarded

Details

Value
GBP 36,051.2
Duration
3 years
Topic
Insurance services
Published
17 April 2023

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that Warwick District Council based in Royal Leamington Spa, UK have appointed Royal and Sun Alliance Insurance for their Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme (2022-2026) provider for a period of THREE years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Simple Tenants' Contents Insurance Scheme Framework. (Contract Award Notice 2021/S 000-018935)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Jun23 - Warwick District Council - awarded.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Tenants' Contents Insurance Jun23 - Warwick District Council - awarded, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.