Supply of Vehicle Tyres and Associated Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- Heavy-duty tyres
- Published
- 21 April 2023
- Submission
- 26 May 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Supply of Vehicle Tyres and Associated Services including the supply, fitting and maintenance as is more particularly identified in the Specification which forms part of the Invitation to Tender documentation. NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the MyTenders Web Site at www.mytenders.co.uk Lot 1: The Supply of Vehicle Tyres and Associated Services including the supply, fitting and maintenance as is more particularly identified in the Invitation to Tender and General Conditions of Contract set out in the documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2023
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34352000 · Heavy-duty tyres
- 34352100 · Tyres for trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Vehicle Tyres and Associated Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
