Supply of Laboratory Equipment to Mercy Secondary School, Inchicore.
Details
- Topic
- Data-processing equipment
- Published
- 21 April 2023
- Submission
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Board of Management of Mercy Secondary School, Inchicore, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). In summary, the Goods comprise: Laboratory equipment based on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools. This public procurement competition (the “Competition) will be undertaken as two (2) Lots as described below. Tenderers must be able to supply each item on the specification list as provided in the specification and descriptions documents accompanying this RFT document and must provide the relevant price in the excel pricing worksheets also. An incomplete Lot will not be considered. Note, the Lot(s) includes: Lot Structure Lot 1: Basic Science for 1 lab list Science Lab & Prep Area list Biology, Chemistry, Physics Biology LC list Chemistry LC list Physics LC list Lot 2: Science Data Collection/Logging
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2023
About the buyer
Mercy Secondary School (Inchicore) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30236200 · Data-processing equipment
- 32580000 · Data equipment
- 33696500 · Laboratory reagents
- 33698100 · Microbiological cultures
- 33790000 · Laboratory, hygienic or pharmaceutical glassware
- 33791000 · Hygienic glassware
- 33792000 · Pharmaceutical glassware
- 33793000 · Laboratory glassware
- 33954000 · Biological evidence collection kits
- 35113200 · Nuclear, biological, chemical and radiological protection equipment
- 35113410 · Garments for biological or chemical protection
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- 38437000 · Laboratory pipettes and accessories
- 38519500 · Laboratory microscope replacement bulbs
- 39299000 · Glassware
- 42122500 · Laboratory pumps and accessories
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-inchicore.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-inchicore.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-inchicore.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-inchicore.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-inchicore.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mercy-secondary-school-inchicore.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Laboratory Equipment to Mercy Secondary School, Inchicore..
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Laboratory Equipment to Mercy Secondary School, Inchicore., ranked by notice volume.
- 2,578£125.8bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
