Awarded contract

Supply of Audit and Assurance Services Y23030

Details

Value
GBP 100,000,000
Duration
4 years
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

The Framework Agreement will cover the provision and ability to provide a range of Audit and Assurance Services and will be split into 3 LOTs. Tenderers are not required to submit responses for all LOTs, only those for which they can supply the Services. LOT 1 – External Audit Covering the provision of statutory external audits, accounting, and inspection and evaluation, as required. Services may include, but are not limited to, the following: • Statutory audit services • Accounting, auditing and fiscal services • Financial auditing services LOT 2 – Internal Audit and Assurance Covering all aspects of assurance and consultancy for the purpose of providing an assessment on risk management, governance and internal control processes. Services may include, but are not limited to, the following: • Internal audit • Accounting and financial audit • Computer audit • Audit and governance services • Consultancy and risk advisory services LOT 3 – Counter Fraud and Investigation Covering the provision of services relating to counter fraud work and reactive investigations including forensics. Services may include, but are not limited to, the following: • Advice on and assessment of fraud, bribery and corruption awareness/prevention • Financial irregularity investigations and non-financial irregularity investigations • Forensic and integrity services • Expert witness services Keywords: Audit, Assurance, Counter Fraud, Accounting, Computer Audit, Consultancy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date4 May 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Commercial Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Commercial Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 121
    £121.6bn
  2. 79
    £1.9bn
  3. 42
    £6.0bn
  4. 42
    £11.7bn
  5. 20
    £10.8m
  6. 19
    £6.1bn
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 137
    £402.6m
  9. 49
    £6.8bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.