Awarded contract

RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services Call Off Contract for Adobe Licenses

Details

Value
GBP 84,177.2
Duration
4 years
Topic
Software-related services
Published
18 April 2023

Tender description

RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services Call Off Contract for Adobe Licenses. This procurement was undertaken by CCS using CCS Technology Products & Associated Services Lot 3 (RM6068) following the further competition award procedure and CQC will buy into the service. CQC Adobe Subscription: Acrobat Pro DC x 26 Creative Cloud E All Apps x14 Creative Cloud E Single Apps x35 The contract is awarded for 36 months with option to extend for a further 12 months. Total awarded value is the maximum off all charges including all optional contract extensions. Our Ref: CQC I&D 065

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RM6068 Technology Products & Associated Services Call Off Contract for Adobe Licenses.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.