Awarded contract

RESTORATIVE JUSTICE ACROSS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT

Details

Value
GBP 2,175,000
Topic
Public security, law and order services
Published
18 April 2023

Tender description

The provision of Restorative Justice services across Hampshire and the Isle of Wight Lot 1: The Police and Crime Commissioner (PCC) is looking to establish a contractual relationship with a Service Provider (hereafter referred to as 'the provider') who will act as a single point of contact to ensure that the Restorative Justice Service is effectively and efficiently delivered. The Restorative Justice Service will also continue to build awareness and understanding of Restorative Justice and its potential benefits amongst our partner agencies (in order to generate referrals) and the communities that we serve. The Restorative Justice Service will ensure that it works in a trauma informed way which complements Restorative Justice principles.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 December 2022
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and Isle of Wight is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75240000 · Public security, law and order services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RESTORATIVE JUSTICE ACROSS HAMPSHIRE AND THE ISLE OF WIGHT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Police and Crime Commissioner for Hampshire and Isle of Wight.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.