Awarded contract

PTHR - Stage Lighting and Loose AV Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 309,369
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
17 April 2023

Tender description

Renfrewshire Council is seeking a suitably experienced contractor to supply, deliver and install stage lighting and loose AV equipment as part of the Paisley Town Hall Refurbishment project. Full details are contained in the ITT document as contained in the general attachments area on PCS-t. Renfrewshire Council is using the open procedure for above GPA threshold supply contracts to procure a contractor for the supply, delivery and installation of the stage lighting and loose AV equipment at the Paisely Town Hall. The Council require a suitably experienced contractor to propose supply the equipment, propose the optimum layout for the equipment in alignment with the fitted AV system, installing the stage lighting and AV equipment and providing One Ren's technical officers training on the use of the system installed. The Contractor must prepare to install the by 30 April 2023 though this may be delaying until end May 2023. Full details on the Council's requirements and supporting documentation can be found in the ITT document contained in the general attachments area on PCS-t

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 31520000 · Lamps and light fittings
  • 31527000 · Spotlights
  • 31527260 · Lighting systems
  • 31527270 · Platforms lighting
  • 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
  • 32321300 · Audio-visual materials
  • 32351300 · Audio equipment accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PTHR - Stage Lighting and Loose AV Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PTHR - Stage Lighting and Loose AV Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,792
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.