Expired contract

PS23113 - PACE/REARM legal work

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 22,750
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
19 April 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a direct award under the RM6179 Legal Services Panel, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice and Services. Brief Description of Requirement Innovate UK Health and Life Sciences team is co-designing a programme with LifeArc and the Medicines Discovery Catapult focussed on Antimicrobial Resistance. This is a nationally coordinated programme that supports a continuum of academic and SME translation globally, integrated with and advancing the science base to contribute innovative and precision therapeutics and diagnostics to the global infectious disease pipeline in the unmet area of AMR. This program is aligned with the National AMR Strategy, UKRI Tackling Infections and the broader international community

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS23113 - PACE/REARM legal work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PS23113 - PACE/REARM legal work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.