Expired contract

PS22477 - Report on the core principles and opportunities for trustworthy and responsible AI

Details

Buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
Value
GBP 91,200
Duration
3 months
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
17 April 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement The aim of this tender exercise is to appoint a supplier for the provision of the research and writing of a report on the Core principles and opportunities for trustworthy and responsible AI. The output of this work is split into 2 phases. Phase 1 makes the backbone of the work and is linked with submission of the interim report. Phase 2, constitutes with finalising the report, revisions and final edits.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 June 2023

About the buyer

Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PS22477 - Report on the core principles and opportunities for trustworthy and responsible AI.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.