Awarded contract
PS/23/34 - Girvan Harbour Timber Jetty Consultancy (SXL 08-20, Lot 7)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wallace Stone
- Value
- GBP 72,985
- Topic
- Engineering design services
- Published
- 17 April 2023
Tender description
Girvan Harbour Timber Jetty Consultancy - Design Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 March 2023
- Completed: Award published17 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
East Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-ayrshire-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PS/23/34 - Girvan Harbour Timber Jetty Consultancy (SXL 08-20, Lot 7).
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Ayrshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
