Awarded contract
Provision of Taxi Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 594,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of a local Taxi Service from 2 acute & 2 community hospitals.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2023
- Completed: Award published20 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-healthcare-nhs-trust.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Taxi Services.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
