Awarded contract

Provision of OHMS

Details

Value
GBP 133,182
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 April 2023

Tender description

Award of contract for Provision of OHMS RC-CPU-22-339. The appointed supplier is required to provide licensing, support and maintenance to allow the Council to capture, manage, store, deliver and share information in relation to its Council housing stock. Award of contract for the provision of OHMS for the maintenance and support of the OHMS system. The system enables Renfrewshire Council to capture, manage, store, deliver and share information in relation to its housing estate and estate information.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published18 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72211000 · Programming services of systems and user software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of OHMS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.