Awarded contract

Provision of Fuel Cards 2023-2027

Details

Value
GBP 1,045,030
Duration
4 years
Topic
Agency fuel cards
Published
20 April 2023

Tender description

This provision will consist of a service that provides Fuel Cards to be used for Official Vehicles (OV's) carrying out official DWP activity. The Fuel Card service will ensure that these vehicles can be fuelled and serviced appropriately to undertake these tasks.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30163100 · Agency fuel cards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Fuel Cards 2023-2027, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.