Awarded contract
Passenger Lifts Contract 2023-2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Orona Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Installation services of lifting equipment
- Published
- 19 April 2023
Tender description
Pre- Planned Maintenance and repair of passenger lifts, stair lifts and platforms, as well as supply and installation of new systems across the Clackmannanshire Council’s Public Buildings Portfolio
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2023
- Completed: Award published19 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Clackmannanshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51511100 · Installation services of lifting equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@clackmannanshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Passenger Lifts Contract 2023-2027, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Clackmannanshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 205£250.2m
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 130£1.8bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 127£164.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
