Awarded contract

NHS SBS Framework Reference Number : Digital Workplace Solutions CH232455

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 41,103,482
Duration
5 years
Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
19 April 2023

Tender description

Nutanix hardware and support contract has been awarded to CDW Ltd via National Health Service Shared Business Service (NHS SBS) Digital Workplace Solutions Framework Agreement (Ref: SBS/19/AB/WAB/9411). .

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Ealing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Ealing.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.