Mis/Disinformation Monitoring and Analysis Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Supporting services for the government
- Published
- 21 April 2023
- Submission
- 22 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: VI.3 Instead of: Signed non-disclosure agreements should be returned via the linked tenderbox . Please include the tender reference number 103528 in the subject line. Read: Signed non-disclosure agreements should be returned via the linked tenderbox using the messaging function provided and an additional copy emailed to graham.read@dcms.gov.uk. Please include the tender reference number 103528 in the subject line. Other additional information: Section VI.3 Complementary Information is amended as follows; Signed non-disclosure agreements should be returned via the linked tenderbox using the messaging function provided and an additional copy emailed to graham.read@dcms.gov.uk. Please include the tender reference number 103528 in the subject line. The Department for Digital Culture Media and Sport (DCMS) requires a delivery partner to provide monitoring and analysis of social media content, with a clear focus on UK audiences (where possible to make that distinction), to identify harmful disinformation and misinformation narratives, Coordinated Inauthentic Behaviour (CIB) or systematic manipulation of the information environment
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2023
About the buyer
Department for Culture, Media & Sport is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75130000 · Supporting services for the government
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-culture-media-sport.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mis/Disinformation Monitoring and Analysis Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Culture, Media & Sport.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
