Awarded contract
LPS CORP - The Collection, Transportation and Recycling of Waste Engine Oil - LCC11717
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OIL SALVAGE LIMITED
- Value
- 27,560
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Fuel oils
- Published
- 18 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is seeking tenders for the provision of services for the Collection, Transportation and Recycling of Waste Engine Oil.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published18 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09135000 · Fuel oils
- 09211100 · Motor oils
- 09211820 · Petroleum oils
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
