Legal Support for Appeal Against a Licensing Authority's Revocation of an Individual's Fireworks Licence Awarded Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DWF Law LLP
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Legal Support for Appeal Against a Licensing Authority's Revocation of an Individual's Fireworks Licence Awarded Contract using CCS Framework RM6179, Lot 1 - General Legal Advice and Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 March 2023
- Completed: Award published20 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2023
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Support for Appeal Against a Licensing Authority's Revocation of an Individual's Fireworks Licence Awarded Contract.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Support for Appeal Against a Licensing Authority's Revocation of an Individual's Fireworks Licence Awarded Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
