Awarded contract
Invitation to tender for a collaboration agreement for the provision of goods and Tether tension dev
Details
- Buyer
- MINESTO UK LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Future Fibres
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 18 April 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Pls. see attached documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2023
- Completed: Award published18 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
MINESTO UK LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 73100000 · Research and experimental development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@minesto-uk-limited.gov |
45 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for a collaboration agreement for the provision of goods and Tether tension dev.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Commercial X Dynamic Market
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to MINESTO UK LIMITED.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
