Awarded contract

Interim Staff Services - Contract Progress Analyst/Programmer

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
17 April 2023

Tender description

Two temp/interim workers which will be mainly a development role. Two temp/interim workers which will be for mainly a development role having the following minimum essential criteria: Minimum 5 years Progress Openedge V11 GUI programming experience; Experience and/or understanding of Progress Appserver; In-depth Knowledge of Local Authority Housing Management System.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published17 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.