Awarded contract
Independent Advocacy Services for Children
Details
- Buyer
- Stirling Council
- Supplier(s)
- Who Cares? Scotland
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Social work services without accommodation
- Published
- 17 April 2023
Tender description
Independent advocacy for children and young people who are involved in the care system. independent advocacy service for children and young people
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2023
- Completed: Award published17 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Stirling Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
- 85312310 · Guidance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stirling-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Independent Advocacy Services for Children.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
- Open tender
ROSE - Adults Day Opportunities Pseudo DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stirling Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 207£250.3m
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 131£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
