IMO External Works Package 2023
Details
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 21 April 2023
- Submission
- 19 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The IMO External Works 2023 includes: 1. Replace flat roof coverings as highlighted in the tender documents. The client reserves the right to select or omit specific elements of the roofing works upon contract award. 2. Replace double glazed window units 3. Repointing of 4th floor roof terrace If you are interested in this opportunity: 1. Register for a Jaggaer account: https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/web/login.html 2. Once you have a Jaggaer account, click through to: Project: tender_ 4068 - IMO External Works Package 2023 3. Book a site visit at the IMO, 4 Albert Embankment, SE1 7SR by emailing Brad.Mcgarvie@fgould.com cc Elaine.Teoh@mcga.gov.uk - please indicate two hour slots 3rd, 9th and 10th May 2023 in which you will be available to attend. 4. With the exception of arranging site visits, please use the messaging function on the Jaggaer Portal for all other queries. Please note that the Portal sends automated notifications to alert suppliers of new messages. These will come from noreply@jaggaer.com and may appear in your Junk folder.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 May 2023
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44221000 · Windows, doors and related items
- 44221100 · Windows
- 44221111 · Double-glazed units
- 44831400 · Grout
- 45262340 · Grouting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to IMO External Works Package 2023.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to IMO External Works Package 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
