Awarded contract

IA2926 Framework Agreement for Asbestos Surveys and Air Monitoring

Details

Value
1,500,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Asbestos-removal work
Published
19 April 2023

Tender description

This Framework is for the provision of refurbishment and demolition asbestos surveys, management surveys and air monitoring including emergency response, four stage clearance testing and ad-hoc bulk sampling for asbestos materials. Please note where there is any reference to a specific "branded" name of a product, service, and accreditation etc. the Council welcomes the provision of a fully equivalent substitute. Services detailed in the specifications must be carried out in accordance with the Law and in particular (without prejudice to the generality of the foregoing).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to IA2926 Framework Agreement for Asbestos Surveys and Air Monitoring.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.