HBC- Refuse Fleet Insurance 2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Topic
- Insurance and pension services
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Submission
- 22 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertsmere Borough Council (hereinafter referred to as the Council) is seeking an experienced insurer(s) to provide Fleet Cover Risk as detailed in this tender document. Additional information: To access this opportunity please visit www.supplyhertfordshire.uk Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 May 2023
About the buyer
Hertsmere Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertsmere-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HBC- Refuse Fleet Insurance 2023.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertsmere Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
