Awarded contract

Generial Insurances - Fermanagh & Omagh District Council

Details

Value
800,000
Topic
Insurance services
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

General Insurances Lot 1: Property Combined Lot 2: Combined Liability Lot 3: Excess Liability Lot 4: Motor Fleet Lot 5: Cyber Liability Lot 6: Legal Expenses Lot 7: Legal Expenses Councillors Lot 8: Crime Lot 9: Environmental Liability Lot 10: Marine Lot 11: Travel

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66510000 · Insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Generial Insurances - Fermanagh & Omagh District Council.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Generial Insurances - Fermanagh & Omagh District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.