GB-Epping: Harlow and Gilston Garden Town (HGGT) - Strategic Stewardship Commission Study *Duplicated*
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 18 April 2023
- Submission
- 16 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The HGGT team, working closely with the Partner Authorities, is commissioning a study to explore the potential for a strategic (or 'umbrella') stewardship body that could operate across the Garden Town. This potential body could provide coordination, quality oversight, and a vehicle to share resources amongst the more localised stewardship bodies at each of the Garden Town development sites (and potentially covering strategic infrastructure outside the boundaries of those development sites). This invitation to tender exercise is being undertaken by Epping Forest District Council on behalf of the HGGT partner authorities.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 May 2023
About the buyer
Epping Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@epping-forest-district-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Epping: Harlow and Gilston Garden Town (HGGT) - Strategic Stewardship Commission Study *Duplicated*.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Epping: Harlow and Gilston Garden Town (HGGT) - Strategic Stewardship Commission Study *Duplicated*, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Epping Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
