GB-Colchester: 0321 - Replacement Windows & Doors @ 1-6 St Johns Place
Details
- Value
- GBP 44,000
- Topic
- Installation of doors and windows
- Published
- 20 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes, acting on behalf of Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission a Contractor for the Renewal of windows and extremal doors and re-declaration of timberwork, at 1-6 St Johns Place, St Johns Green, Colchester, Essex, CO2 9JT. Full details of our requirements can be obtained in the associated supporting tender documents. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement. The council has suggested a time period for the works, but bidders will be requested to submit their proposed timeline and project plan as part of the bid submission.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 May 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 May 2023
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: 0321 - Replacement Windows & Doors @ 1-6 St Johns Place.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Communal Doors and Curtain Walling
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Colchester: 0321 - Replacement Windows & Doors @ 1-6 St Johns Place, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
