Awarded contract

FC10654 Waterton Academy Trust Cleaning Further Competition

Details

Supplier(s)
RCCN Ltd
Value
GBP 1,188,340.89
Topic
School cleaning services
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

Waterton Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for Cleaning Services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS Lot 2: Cleaning and Caretaking Waterton Academy Trust has awarded a further competition for Cleaning services through the 879 Building in Use Support Services DPS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

WATERTON ACADEMY TRUST is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90919300 · School cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to FC10654 Waterton Academy Trust Cleaning Further Competition, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to WATERTON ACADEMY TRUST.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.