Awarded contract
Emergency Response to Nantycaws Diesel Spill
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Braemar Howells ltd
- Value
- GBP 189,563.16
- Topic
- Oil spillage rehabilitation services
- Published
- 19 April 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Clean up following a garage losing 52,000 litres of oil at Nantycaws, which entered Afon Tywi watercourse and been seen at least a kilometre downstream. Lot 1: Emergency clean up following garage diesel spill into the Afon Tywi watercourse.. Single Tender Action
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 February 2023
- Completed: Award published19 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Natural Resources Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90741300 · Oil spillage rehabilitation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-resources-wales.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural Resources Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 120£188.0m
- 110£766.3m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 8£31.9m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
