Awarded contract

Education Web Filtering and Mobile Device Management

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 190,000
Topic
Network management software services
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

Cloud based web filtering solution for education and public networks and device management solution for Chromebooks. Direct Award via Scottish Procurement framework SP-19-013

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72511000 · Network management software services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education Web Filtering and Mobile Device Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education Web Filtering and Mobile Device Management, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 256
    £18.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.