Awarded contract

Daily Vehicle Hire for business travel

Details

Value
GBP 2,368,000
Topic
Business travel services
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

Provision of vehicle hire for business travel. Call off contract under framework RM6265. Lot 1: Sellafield Ltd has acted as the lead for a collaborative procurement on behalf of the NDA Group of organisations, including but not limited to, Nuclear Restoration Services Limited (Dounreay), Nuclear Restoration Services Ltd (Magnox), Nuclear Waste Services Limited, National Nuclear Laboratory, Nuclear Transport Solutions and Sellafield Ltd (the Participating Entities). <br/>Sellafield Ltd is now seeking to enter into a contractual arrangement with Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Limited for the provision of vehicle hire for business travel. It is a call off contract under framework RM6265. Additional information: A call off contract under framework RM6265 has been awarded by Sellafield Limited on behalf of Sellafield Limited and other participating entities from the NDA Group.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date27 February 2025

About the buyer

Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79997000 · Business travel services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Daily Vehicle Hire for business travel.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Daily Vehicle Hire for business travel, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.