Closed tender

Contract for the Re-surfacing Baxter Gardens Car Park in Kidderminster

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Topic
Tarmac
Published
18 April 2023
Submission
2 June 2023

Tender description

Contract for the Re-surfacing Baxter Gardens Car Park in Kidderminster Kidderminster Town Council wishes to appoint a Contractor to re-surface the Baxter Garden car park Kidderminster. The procurement exercise is being conducted by Wyre Forest District Council on behalf of Kidderminster Town Council using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open route, and is being carried-out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. To partake in this procurement exercise, contractors will need to register with ProContract Due-North noted below. Once registered, the contractor will need to search for the Invitation to Tender using the unique reference noted below. Contractors will then need to electronically submit an Expression of Interest and follow the instructions to view the procurement documentation. If you have any problems or queries gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ The deadline for tender submission on ProContract Due-North is 11:00, 2nd June 2023. ProContract Due-North website: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login ProContract Due-North reference: DN666365

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published18 April 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date2 June 2023

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 14213200 · Tarmac
  • 45213312 · Car park building construction work
  • 45233251 · Resurfacing works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for the Re-surfacing Baxter Gardens Car Park in Kidderminster.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for the Re-surfacing Baxter Gardens Car Park in Kidderminster, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.