Awarded contract

Call-off from the Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement Lot 5

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 2,758,333
Topic
Redundant Array of Independent Disk (RAID)
Published
21 April 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply and Support of a Hitachi Vantara File Platform (UOS-25301-2022). This was conducted through a call-off on the Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium's Framework Agreement for Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement Lot 5. The University of Strathclyde has awarded a contract for the Supply and Support of a Hitachi Vantara File Platform (UOS-25301-2022). This was conducted through a call-off on the Framework Agreement for Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement Lot 5

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30233141 · Redundant Array of Independent Disk (RAID)
  • 72222300 · Information technology services
  • 72611000 · Technical computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call-off from the Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement Lot 5.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.