Barnet Cultural Heroes Creative Placemaking
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Project-design services other than for construction work
- Published
- 19 April 2023
- Submission
- 25 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
'Barnet's Cultural Heroes' is a creative placemaking project which will celebrate Barnet's cultural heritage and historically significant figures who have made a valuable contribution in the field of art, architecture, culture, music, design and industries such as aviation and commerce. The project will involve commissioning a public art agency to research Barnet's cultural heritage and the outcome of this research will form the basis of an artwork that will be situated in locations across the borough and will be supported by a map that draws together this research, celebrating and amplifying the contribution these individuals have made and showcases their contributions to residents and those visiting the borough. Tender documents can be obtained from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities, please follow on screen prompts. Should you experience difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.zendesk.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 May 2023
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79421200 · Project-design services other than for construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Barnet Cultural Heroes Creative Placemaking.
Related topics
Topics related to Barnet Cultural Heroes Creative Placemaking, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
- 571£2.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
