Awarded contract

Woolwich Ferry Linkspan Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 812,732.42
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment
Published
14 April 2023

Tender description

Contract for the maintenance of Woolwich Ferry Linkspans: Each Woolwich Ferry terminal contains two Linkspans which act as a drawbridge to provide vehicles access and egress between the ferry and the terminals. Lot 1: Contract for the maintenance of Woolwich Ferry Linkspans: Each Woolwich Ferry terminal contains two Linkspans which act as a drawbridge to provide vehicles access and egress between the ferry and the terminals.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 April 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport for London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50240000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to marine and other equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Woolwich Ferry Linkspan Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Woolwich Ferry Linkspan Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.