STEC Hospitality and Workshop Roof
Details
- Buyer
- TEC Partnership
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 12 April 2023
- Submission
- 12 May 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Further to your Interest, the TEC Partnership invite you to tender for the works described within this invitation to tender. The tender shall conform to the requirements set out in these documents and shall be exclusive of Value Added Tax (VAT). The invitation to tender is for the appointment of a contractor to undertake The Replacement of Scarborough TEC Hospitality and workshop Flat Roofs for the TEC Partnership. The whole tender must be received no later than 12th May 23, 12 noon The College shall not be under any obligation to accept any tender. Tender Issued - Wednesday 12th April 2023 Site Visits - Available upon appointment Final Questions - Before 16:00, Friday 5th May 2023 Tender Submission - On or before 12 Noon, Friday 12th May 2023 Appointment of Contractor - Friday 19th May 2023 Commencement of Contract - Monday 12th June 2023 Please note that all the dates referred to above are currently anticipated and may be subject to change. Additional information: Tender submissions should be made electronically through the In-tend system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home. Manual returns may be discarded and not considered. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2023
About the buyer
TEC Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tec-partnership.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to STEC Hospitality and Workshop Roof.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to STEC Hospitality and Workshop Roof, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to TEC Partnership.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
