Expired contract

SE796 Mobile Voice and Data Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Vodafone Ltd
Value
GBP 313,376
Duration
4 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
12 April 2023

Tender description

Exercising extension option for contract awarded under RM1045. Original tender was in 2018, and original award pre-dates Contracts Finder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 May 2019
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2023
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 May 2023

About the buyer

Sport England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SE796 Mobile Voice and Data Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sport England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.