Q1102 - Project and Cost Management services in relation to roof replacement works at Bryncethin Dep
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Savills (UK) Limited
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 14 April 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC) announces a Contract Award for the Project and Cost Management services in relation to roof replacement works at Bryncethin Depot and Porthcawl Comprehensive. This is a Direct Award of Contract permissible under the County Council of the City and County of Cardiff, South East Wales Technical and Professional Services Framework (SEWTAPS – 2021) Framework Agreement, Lot 5 – Estates and Residential Development Professional Services. SEWSTAPS Unique Number: SEWTAPS – 2022.00766
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2022
- Completed: Award published14 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q1102 - Project and Cost Management services in relation to roof replacement works at Bryncethin Dep.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Consultant Support
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Q1102 - Project and Cost Management services in relation to roof replacement works at Bryncethin Dep, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
