PRP213 Killamarsh Infants and Nursery School Heating
Details
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 13 April 2023
- Submission
- 15 May 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Derbyshire County Council is looking to appoint a suitable contractor capable of carrying out the supply and installation of replacement heating equipment and pipework as detailed in the tender documentation. Site visits are permitted and should be arranged by contacting Andy Rutherford by email at andy.rutherford@concertus.co.uk Keywords: Heating, Installation
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 May 2023
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRP213 Killamarsh Infants and Nursery School Heating.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
