Provision of Legal Services, 2023 – 2026 (Re-tender)
Details
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 11 April 2023
- Submission
- 12 May 2023
Tender description
Provision of legal services to a Scottish Housing Association. Fields of Scots law to be covered include Property and Housing Management, Human Resources and Employment, Corporate and Governance, Financial Management, Transfers of Engagement, Procurement, Data Protection and Freedom of Information Single stage invitation to tender. Evaluation based 30% on lowest price and 70% on highest quality.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2023
About the buyer
Cairn Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cairn-housing-association.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Services, 2023 – 2026 (Re-tender).
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Services, 2023 – 2026 (Re-tender), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,398£63.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cairn Housing Association.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
