Awarded contract

Provision of Chemical Waste Disposal & Associated Services (2023-27)

Details

Value
GBP 198,000
Topic
Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil
Published
12 April 2023

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Contract for Provision of Chemical Waste Disposal & Associated Services (2023-27) (UOS-24805-2023) This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under the framework agreement for Waste Management Services, Lot C – Chemical Substances & Materials / C2 – Central, West & South of Scotland (EFM1027 AP) awarded by APUC Ltd.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2023
  2. Completed: Award published12 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90523000 · Toxic waste disposal services except radioactive waste and contaminated soil

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Chemical Waste Disposal & Associated Services (2023-27).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Chemical Waste Disposal & Associated Services (2023-27), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.