Awarded contract
Parliamentary Monitoring
Details
- Buyer
- Bank of England
- Supplier(s)
- Cicero Online Ltd
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Public relations services
- Published
- 12 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide regular, detailed reporting of all parliamentary proceedings, hearings' committee discussions or speeches that may be of relevance to the Bank. This contract has been awarded for 3 years with an option to extend for 1 additional year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2023
- Completed: Award published12 April 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
Bank of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79416000 · Public relations services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bank-of-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Parliamentary Monitoring.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bank of England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
