Awarded contract

PAN2310 - Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance - re-advertised

Details

Supplier(s)
Optima Health
Value
GBP 1,750,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 April 2023

Tender description

Leicester City Council invites tenders for the re-advertised provision of Corporate Wellbeing Services as follows: Lot 3 Occupational Health. The Authority's priorities include improving the health and wellbeing of its workforce. The corporate wellbeing service forms part of the wellbeing strategy and attendance management strategy Lot 1: Leicester City Council invites tenders for the re-advertised provision of Corporate Wellbeing Services as follows: Lot 3 Occupational Health. The Authority's priorities include improving the health and wellbeing of its workforce. The corporate wellbeing service forms part of the wellbeing strategy and attendance management strategy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PAN2310 - Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance - re-advertised.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PAN2310 - Provision of Occupational Health and Employee Assistance - re-advertised, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,388
    £24.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.