Awarded contract

NHS Devon ICB - Provision of Community Support Services in Devon

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
11 April 2023

Tender description

NHS Devon ICB has awarded a contract for various community support services (including support to community hospitals and influenza treatment and prophylaxis). The contract is for an initial 6 month term with a further 6 month optional extension. The contract started on 1st October 2022. The contract value will be determined by activity carried out under the contract. Lot 1: NHS Devon ICB has awarded a contract for various community support services (including support to community hospitals and influenza treatment and prophylaxis). The contract is for an initial 6 month term with a further 6 month optional extension. The contract started on 1st October 2022. The contract value will be determined by activity carried out under the contract. Additional information: The services are healthcare services falling within Schedule 3 to the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 ("the Regulations") which are not subject to the full regime of the Regulations, but is instead governed by the "Light Touch Regime" contained within Chapter 3, Section 7 of the Regulations (Regulations 74 to 77).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 January 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 April 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Devon Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

269 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Devon ICB - Provision of Community Support Services in Devon.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Devon ICB - Provision of Community Support Services in Devon, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.