Multi-Party Framework Agreement in 7 Lots for the Provision of Hot & Cold Food Catering Services
Details
- Buyer
- Dublin City Council
- Value
- EUR 320,000
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 11 April 2023
- Submission
- 7 March 2022
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
Dublin City Council proposes to establish a Multi-Party Framework Agreement for a four year period from 2022 – 2025 for the provision of hot and cold food catering service at The Mansion House and potentially at multiple locations throughout Dublin City Council. It should be noted that the Civic Offices, Marrowbone Lane, the OBI and Smithfield are not included in this Framework. The requirements of this Framework Agreement are divided into 7 lots and tenderers may apply for admission to the Framework under one or more lots. Tenderers can submit bids for one, two, three, four, five, six, seven lots – i.e. for any or all lots. If applying for more than one lot a separate tender response document must be completed for each Lot applied for. It should be noted that tenderers are limited to a maximum award of two (2) Lots in this tender competition. For further information please refer to tender documentation available to download from www.etenders..gov.ie RFT ID 206187. Lot 1: Formal Service Lunch/Formal Service Dinner, including wine Provision and Service of Formal Lunch and Formal Dinner including wine as required. Lot 2: Formal Canapé Reception, Lunch, Evening, including wine Provision and service of Formal Lunch/ Evening Canapé reception including wine as required. Lot 3: Buffet Lunches and Informal Buffet Dinners, including wine Provision and Service of Buffet Lunches/Dinners including wine as requried. Lot 4: Breakfasts/ Hot Buffet, Cold Buffet, Marathon Breakfast Provision of Hot/Cold Buffet Breakfast as required. Lot 5: Afternoon Tea Provision and service of Afternoon Tea as required Lot 6: Tea/Coffee/Biscuits, Tea/Coffee/Sandwiches/Wraps, Tea/Coffee/Pastries/Cakes Provision and service of Tea/Coffee/Biscuits, Sandwiches/Wraps, Pastries/Cakes as required. Lot 7: Finger Food Informal Receptions, including wine Provision and Service of Informal Finger food of Informal Receptions including wine as required. Lot 1: Formal Service Lunch/Formal Service Dinner, including wine Provision and Service of Formal Lunch and Formal Dinner including wine as required. Lot 2: Formal Canapé Reception, Lunch, Evening, including wine Provision and service of Formal Lunch/ Evening Canapé reception including wine as required. Lot 3: Buffet Lunches and Informal Buffet Dinners, including wine Provision and Service of Buffet Lunches/Dinners including wine as requried. Lot 4: Breakfasts/ Hot Buffet, Cold Buffet, Marathon Breakfast Provision of Hot/Cold Buffet Breakfast as required. Lot 5: Afternoon Tea Provision and service of Afternoon Tea as required Lot 6: Tea/Coffee/Biscuits, Tea/Coffee/Sandwiches/Wraps, Tea/Coffee/Pastries/Cakes Provision and service of Tea/Coffee/Biscuits, Sandwiches/Wraps, Pastries/Cakes as required. Lot 7: Finger Food Informal Receptions, including wine Provision and Service of Informal Finger food of Informal Receptions including wine as required.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2022
- Completed: Tender published11 April 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Dublin City Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dublin-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement in 7 Lots for the Provision of Hot & Cold Food Catering Services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Multi-Party Framework Agreement in 7 Lots for the Provision of Hot & Cold Food Catering Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dublin City Council.
- 70£462.2m
- 60£179.9m
- 55£6.0bn
- 50£28.7m
- 49£165.3m
- 44—
- 44£15.7m
- 42£12.2m
- 33£3.0m
- 27—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
