LPS CORP - The Acceptance and Processing of Waste Tyres - LCC10612
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HARGREAVES (UK) SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 12 April 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire County Council is seeking tenders for the collection / acceptance and recycling of waste tyres from HWRCs, waste transfer stations and any other waste tyres for which the Authority is responsible (e.g. fly-tipping). The services have been divided into lots to include: lot 1 collection countywide, lot 2 acceptance eastern, lot 3 acceptance northern, lot 4 acceptance southern. Please see the invitation to tender documents for further details on requirements.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2023
- Completed: Award published12 April 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CORP - The Acceptance and Processing of Waste Tyres - LCC10612.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
